THANKSGIVING FOOD PERSONALITY QUIZ – 2021
Jack Stephenson, Watertown
FALL PERSONALITY QUIZ – 2021
Renee Pringle, Watertown
PRO FOOTBALL CHALLENGE – 2021-2022
Week 1 – Robert Scott, Gouverneur
Week 2 – Mark McWayne, Dexter
Week 3 – Richard Melfi, Clayton
Week 4 – Shane Wisner, Glen Park
Week 5 – Shaun Johnston, Watertown
Week 6 – Allen Longacre, Watertown
Week 7 – Chris Whitman, Theresa
Week 8 – David Baker, Star Lake
Week 9 – Eric Sherbino, Redwood
SUMMER GAMES TRIVIA – 2021
Linda Frasher, Dexter
THE BIG CATCH – 2021
Week 1 – Sara Farley, Ogdensburg
Week 2 – Robyn Mcgregor, Massena
Week 3 – Doug Farley, Ogdensburg
Week 4 – Elaine Monroe, Chaumont
Week 5 – Kevin Trimper, Watertown
Week 6 – Ricky Herman, Henderson Harbor
Week 7 – Katherine Bellinger, Chaumont
Week 8 – Kenneth Monica, Watertown
FUN IN THE SUN SWEEPSTAKES – 2021
Week 1 – Jennifer Mary Crestani, Calcium
Week 2 – Rick Hanus, Dexter
Week 3 – Tina Woodruff, Copenhagen
Week 4 – Tammy Goldsmith, Theresa
Week 5 – Heather Granger, Watertown
Week 6 – Kathryn McNitt, Watertown
Week 7 – Brad Lapage, Potsdam
Week 8 – Amanda McIntosh, Watertown
YARD MAKEOVER SWEEPSTAKES – 2021
Zina Ramey, Watertown
JUNE BIRTHDAY TRIVIA SWEEPSTAKES – 2021
Jeane Bellows, Watertown
WHICH ABC50 FATHER ARE YOU? SWEEPSTAKES – 2021
Thomas Cota, Raymondville
MAY BIRTHDAY TRIVIA SWEEPSTAKES – 2021
Patti LaBarr, Watertown
APRIL BIRTHDAY TRIVIA SWEEPSTAKES – 2021
Kylie Olney, Copenhagen
RED CARPET MOVIE AWARDS CONTEST – 2021
Codie Wheeler, Lorraine
PAINT ME BEAUTIFUL SWEEPSTAKES – 2021
Traci Lapp, Adams
REMARKABLE WOMAN OF THE NORTH COUNTRY – 2021
Jenna Ellinger
EASTER PHOTO SWEEPSTAKES – 2021
Robert Latimer, Canton
MARCH BIRTHDAY TRIVIA SWEEPSTAKES – 2021
Kimberly Marcinko, Watertown
FEBRUARY BIRTHDAY TRIVIA SWEEPSTAKES – 2021
Shelly Woods, Richville
GALENTINE’S DAY STAYCATION CONTEST – 2021
Lorri Monroe, Adams
PRO FOOTBALL CHALLENGE 2021
Bill Serback, Watertown (Local Winner)
Alex Fetsch, Grand Forks, North Dakota (National Winner)
JANUARY BIRTHDAY TRIVIA SWEEPSTAKES – 2021
Derek Farmer, Carthage
DECEMBER BIRTHDAY TRIVIA SWEEPSTAKES – 2020
Elizabeth Sponable, Morristown
HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS SWEEPSTAKES – 2020
Local Winner – Kathleen Dibble, Clayton
National Winner – JoAnne Ballo, New Jersey.
NOVEMBER BIRTHDAY TRIVIA SWEEPSTAKES – 2020
Michelle Lynch, Ellisburg
THANKSGIVING FOOD PERSONALITY QUIZ SWEEPSTAKES – 2020
Jenna Alteri, Watertown
HALLOWEEN PET PHOTO SWEEPSTAKES – 2020
Paula Alheim, Chaumont
OCTOBER BIRTHDAY TRIVIA SWEEPSTAKES – 2020
Leslie Plante, Watertown
GREAT FALL STAYCATION GIVEAWAY – 2020
Alisa Jenne, Gouverneur
WHAT’S FOR LUNCH? (3) 2020
Christine Lachenauer, Chaumont
SEPTEMBER BIRTHDAY TRIVIA SWEEPSTAKES – 2020
Yvonne Orford, Watertown
NATIONAL TACO DAY GIVEAWAY – 2020
Sabrina Smith, Felts Mills
BATTLE OF THE BURGERS – 2020
Yvonne May, Hermon
AUGUST BIRTHDAY TRIVIA – 2020
Mary Anne Matthews, Hammond
INTERNATIONAL BEER DAY QUIZ – 2020
Karen McMahon, Watertown
JULY BIRTHDAY TRIVIA SWEEPSTAKES – 2020
Maxwell Graham, Watertown
NATIONAL HOT DOG MONTH GIVEAWAY – 2020
Shawna Rich, Carthage
WHAT’S FOR LUNCH? (2) 2020
Misty Wekar, Watertown
FATHER’S DAY SNACK BATTLE BRACKET – 2020
Rosalind Morgia, Watertown
WHAT’S FOR LUNCH? 2020
Yvonne Weiler, Chaumont
WINE LOVERS QUIZ – 2020
Leigh Curtacci, Chaumont
MOTHER’S DAY QUIZ – 2020
Jessica Williams, Sackets Harbor
EARTH DAY QUIZ – 2020
Amy Quackenbush, Watertown
GRILLED CHEESE PERSONALITY QUIZ – 2020
Rose Drohan-Soules, Chaumont
REMARKABLE WOMEN – 2020
Allie Nettles-Casey, Fort Drum ( Local Winner)
ST. PATRICK’S DAY TRIVIA – 2020
Adam Mcanulty, Watertown
PRO FOOTBALL CHALLENGE – 2020
Jim Countryman, Watertown (Local Winner)
Michael Newhart, Schenectady, NY (National Winner)
HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS – 2019
Cris Russell, Rodman (Local Winner)
Brenna Madrid, Minot, ND (National Winner)
MEL ROBBINS SWEEPSTAKES – 2019
Susanne Furgison, Watertown (Local Winner)
Marion Simpson, Alexandria, LA (National Winner)
AUTO RACING CHALLENGE 2019
Allen Longacre, Watertown (Geico 500)
Frank Fazio, Watertown (Dover 400)
Dillon Hutchinson, Carthage (Kansas 400)
David Thomas, Philadelphia (Coca-Cola 600)
Paul Blanchard, Watertown (Pocono 400)
Tammy Borreggine, Watertown (Firekeepers Casino 400)
Jennifer Docteur, Chaumont (Toyota/Savemart 350)
Allen Longacre, Watertown (Camping World 400)
Karen Roberts, Watertown (Coke Zero 400)
Melissa Driffill, Clayton (Quaker State 400)
Paul Blanchard, Watertown (Foxwoods Resort Casino 301)
Paul Blanchard, Watertown (Gander Outdoors 400)
Linda Vrooman, Watertown (Go Bowling at The Glen)
Karen Roberts, Watertown (Consumer’s Energy 400)
Allen Longacre, Watertown (Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race)
Russell Tuttle, Potsdam (Bojangles’ Southern 500)
Trudy Blanchard, Watertown (Big Machine Vodka 400)
Paul Blanchard, Watertown (South Point 400)
Wayne Brown, Calcium (Federated Auto Parts 400)
Trudy Blanchard, Watertown (Bank of America 400 (k))
Trudy Blanchard, Watertown (Dover 400)
Paul Blanchard, Watertown (1000bulbs.com 500)
Jeri Mason, Cape Vincent (Hollywood Casino 400)
Frank Fazio, Copenhagen (First Data 500)
Dillon Hutchinson, Carthage (AAA Texas 500)
Frank Fazio, Copenhagen (ISM 500 (k))
Tammy Borreggine, Watertown (Ford Ecoboost 400)
Frank Fazio, Watertown (Overall Winner)
WATER SAFARI FUN IN THE SUN SWEEPSTAKES 2019
Lauren Lutz, Watertown (Week 1)
Jim Countryman, Watertown (Week 2)
Dawn St. Louis, Copenhagen (Week 3)
Andrew Farmer, Watertown (Week 4)
Samantha Northrop, Gouverneur (Week 5)
Josh Vanalstyne, LaFargeville (Week 6)
Gina Shaver, Watertown (Week 7)
Megan Shetler, Antwerp (Week 8)
Elisabeth Bliss, Adams (Week 9)
Kylie Nyland, Watertown (Week 10)
Jordon Dahl, Belleville (Week 11)
Abigail German, Dexter (Week 12)
FAVORITE ‘IDOL’ JUDGE SWEEPSTAKES 2019
Melissa Haley, Heuvelton
Michael Corbett, Watertown
BASKETBALL MADNESS BRACKET CHALLENGE 2019
Richard Cole, Dexter (Round 1)
Ryan Madill, Watertown (Round 2)
Jennifer Docteur, Chaumont (Round 3)
Storm Wood, Watertown (Round 4)
Melissa Driffill, Clayton (Round 5)
Peter Decilles, Dexter (Round 6)
Eric Sherbino, Redwood (Overall – Full Bracket)
Wayne Brown, Calcium (Overall – 16-Team Bracket)
Wayne Brown, Calcium (Overall – 4-Team Bracket)
ST. PATRICK’S DAY TRIVIA CONTEST 2019
Amber Fay, Sackets Harbor
NATIONAL LOVE YOUR PET DAY PHOTO CONTEST 2019
Loretta Crandall, Black River
NATIONAL CHEESE LOVERS DAY GIVEAWAY 2019
Noah Kilpatrick, Copenhagen
PRO FOOTBALL CHALLENGE 2018
Anthony Garcia, Watertown
HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS 2018
Amy Baez, Sackets Harbor (Local Winner)
Stephanie Wallace, Colorado Springs, CO (National Winner)
CHRISTMAS TREE CHALLENGE 2018
Cora Marich, Chaumont