JEFFERSON COUNTY, N.Y. (WWTI) — Jefferson Community College held its 58th annual Commencement Ceremony on Friday, May 20 in the McVean Student Center Gymnasium.

The college awarded 339 degrees and certificates to 333 students. The complete list of graduates, their hometowns, and their degrees are listed below.


Adams
Erica Marie Eichner(#) A.S. Human Services
CERT Chemical Dependency
Michelle L. Kellar A.S. Natural Sciences – Allied Health &
Biological Sciences
Amelia Mae Lyon A.S. Natural Sciences – Allied Health &
Biological Sciences
Nathaniel A. Matteson A.S. Sports Management
Robbie Lee Myers A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism – Culinary Arts
Claire K. Tucker A.A. Childhood Education
Olivia Williams A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Adams Center
Tanner Charles Abare A.S. Business Administration
Nathan H. Barbour A.S. Individual Studies
Ashley Noel Chamberlain A.A.S. Nursing
Jaeden Adriana Moscarelli A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences –
Psychology
Olivia Gwen Patterson A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Errin Elizabeth Thomas A.A.S. Individual Studies
Jonathan Darren Worden A.S. Physical Education

Alexandria Bay
Taydan Ann Jeffers A.A. Childhood Education
Dylan O’Connor A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Payton Joslynn Ridley A.S. Business Administration
Claudia Jalaine Stone A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences –
Psychology

Antwerp
Jared Lucas Bushaw A.S. Physical Education
Alannah Purl Cook A.S. Criminal Justice
Kayleigh Anne Ronas A.S. Individual Studies

Ballston Lake
Ethan Robert Bonk A.S. Business Administration

Beaver Falls
Katelyn Marie Caroline Johnson A.A.S. Nursing

Belleville
Karrigan Rose Riordan A.S. Natural Sciences – Allied Health &
Biological Sciences

Black River
Hannah Ruby Bertram A.A.S. Nursing
Cassandra Morgan Birth A.A.S. Nursing
Shannon McKenzie Doherty A.S. Individual Studies
Riley Alexander Green A.S. Engineering Science
Cynthia Marie Hamilton A.S. Human Services
Jeannine Tramazzo Ison A.A.S. Nursing
Jordan Joseph Kelly A.A.S. Business Administration
Sara Lynn Soules A.A.S. Nursing
Samantha Rose Thornthwaite A.A.S. Business Administration
Mitzila Lee Whealton A.A.S. Individual Studies
Michelle Anne Wright A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism – Culinary Arts

Boonville
Ian James Maryhugh A.S. Criminal Justice

Bronx
Chelsea Marie Ortiz A.A.S. Individual Studies

Brooklyn
Isiah Murphy A.S. Physical Education

Brownville
Riley Michelle Cronk A.S. Early Childhood

Calcium
Lucinda Maria Branch A.S. Human Services
Alexandra Marie Collins A.A.S. Early Childhood
Alyssa Cox A.A.S. Nursing
Kaleb T. Gossiaux A.S. Computer Science
Zachary Scott Grenier A.S. Individual Studies
Brandy Dee Mallak A.A.S. Nursing
Melissa Ann Montondo A.S. Human Services

Cape Vincent
Ashlyn Leigh Eyles A.S. Business Administration
Emma Turcotte A.A.S. Accounting
Kassandra Lynn Votra A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology

Carthage
Caitlyn Ashley Ainsworth A.A.S. Nursing
Morgan James Archer A.S. Business Administration
Joseph P. Baker A.S. Business Administration
Madison L. Beyor A.A. Childhood Education
Edwin Brown A.S. Business Administration
Kelsey Lynn Camidge A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Angel C. Edmondson A.A.S. Nursing
Bethany Lynn Flynn A.A.S. Business Administration
Hunter W. Hammill A.A. Childhood Education
Cassondra Irene Hayes A.A.S. Nursing
Franklin Hilton, III A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism – Culinary Arts
Nicole Lynn Irey A.S. Early Childhood
Brenden Jacobs A.S. Individual Studies
Arik Forrest Marino A.S. Physical Education
Cole Thomas Morrissette A.S. Physical Education
Nevaeh Alexia Pearson-Lemuel A.S. Criminal Justice
Naomi Elizabeth Petrie A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Jaymee Lee Reynolds A.A.S. Nursing
Cody James Schulz A.S. Individual Studies
Heidi Marie Stewart A.A.S. Individual Studies
Anitra Dinese Tull A.S. Human Services
Kelly Wesley A.A.S. Nursing
Michelle Leigh Williams A.A.S. Nursing

Castorland
Ariana Grace Beller A.A. Childhood Education
Cole Thomas Bennett A.S. Engineering Science
Jillienne Rose Duell A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism – Hotel &
Restaurant Management
Paige Ashlynn Kloster A.A.S. Computer Information Technology

Chase Mills
Taylor Brooke Allen A.S. Natural Sciences – Allied Health &
Biological Sciences

Chaumont
Christian Morequio Benigno A.A.S. Computer Information Technology
Abigail Catherine Valentine A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Cicero
Amber Leighanne Dibble A.A.S. Nursing

Clayton
Abigayle Carolina Dippel A.S. Natural Sciences – Allied Health &
Biological Sciences
Cameron Kevin Garnsey A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Paige Elizabeth Lingenfelter A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Lily Marie Locke A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Jada Leigh Montante A.S. Business Administration
Jillesa Gail Morrow A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Natasha Richardson A.S. Human Services
Italia Marie Rios A.A.S. Nursing
Madison Rose Wahl A.S. Natural Sciences – Allied Health &
Biological Sciences
Patricia Marie Wetterhahn CERT Chemical Dependency

Copenhagen
Cameron Christopher Gray A.A.S. Individual Studies
Sandra Ann Jones A.A.S. Accounting
Kanoelani Paredes A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Morgan Smith A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Tanner Raymond Souva A.A.S. Computer Information Technology
Sara Christine Sprowell A.A.S. Accounting
Ashley Nicole Young A.A.S. Business Administration

Croghan
Bryan Michael Ardison A.S. Physical Education
Josiah Kloster A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Dansville
Liberty Odelia Hoffman A.A.S. Zoo Technology

De Kalb Junction
Haile Love Bouchey A.S. Criminal Justice

Deferiet
Kaitlyn Roome A.A.S. Zoo Technology
Paige Katherine Schneider A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology

Dexter
Kelsey P. Case A.A. Childhood Education
Kyra Mackenzie Daly A.S. Natural Sciences – Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Katelyn E. LaMarche A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Ariana Michelle Lawlor A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Joseph Michael Machia A.S. Criminal Justice
Kailin Rose McManaman A.S. Natural Sciences – Allied Health &
Biological Sciences
Sofia Rose Perkins A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Hannah Elizabeth Reinhardt A.S. Natural Sciences – Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Joshua Thomas Stowell A.S. Criminal Justice
William John Thackston A.S. Engineering Science
Chloe Marcela Ward A.A.S. Business Administration
Noah Michael Weathers A.A. Childhood Education
Autumn Marie Weaver A.S. Early Childhood
Kimberly A. Zenyuk A.S. Business Administration

East Syracuse
Tamika M. Russell-Jeffers A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences –
Creative Writing

Edwards
Susanne M. Waninger A.A.S. Individual Studies

Evans Mills
Anthony John Barker A.S. Business Administration
Jessica Fricks A.A.S. Nursing
Alicia Henion A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Nia Jennings A.S. Early Childhood
Kaylee Isabelle Johnson A.S. Criminal Justice
Corey Xavieier McDonald A.A.S. Business Administration
Victoria Ann Primus Cook A.A.S. Nursing
Dylan Christopher Thomas A.A.S. Nursing
Anna Nichole Thurston A.A.S. Nursing
Ariel Caitlyn Tonne A.S. Human Services
Michael James Trost A.S. Business Administration
Christine Marie Weaver A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Felts Mills
Haeley Jayde Austin A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Christopher S. Fuller A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Sarah Kathleen Greene A.A.S. Accounting

Flushing
Jaden Christopher Bruce A.S. Sports Management

Fort Drum
Jeremy Demetrius Boyles A.A.S. Paralegal
Amy Michelle Braden A.S. Business Administration
Derrick Michael Braden A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Creative Writing
Kalina Ashley Edwards A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Joddy I. Kyota A.S. Accounting
Ashley Lackershire A.A.S. Nursing
Samantha ShaNae Leach A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences –
Psychology
Jamila Latoya Martin A.A.S. Nursing
Jasmine Nicole McGee-Crawford A.A.S. Nursing
Brenda Osorio A.A.S. Individual Studies
Brandy Rae Sabol A.A.S. Nursing
Yokairy Maria Taveras Garcia A.S. Human Services
Kylie Madison Wilson A.A.S. Nursing

Gouverneur
Sarah Jo Bango A.S. Criminal Justice
Jessica Grace Bice A.S. Business Administration
Alexis G. Currier A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Britny Danielle Harmer A.S. Individual Studies
James T. Liscum A.A.S. Chemical Dependency

Hammond
Leah Marie White A.A.S. Nursing

Harrisville
Ryan Scott Hyneman A.S. Criminal Justice

Henderson
Conor Riley Dickinson A.A.S. Paralegal
Jordan A. Flagg A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism – Hotel & Restaurant Management
Heather Lyn Richmond A.S. Business Administration

Hogansburg
Mason Cook A.A. Individual Studies

La Fargeville
Salin Nicole Davis A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Joseph Dale Getman A.A.S. Business Administration
Sarah Mary Johnson A.A.S. Business Administration

Lacona
Michael J. Decker A.S. Business Administration

Lorraine
Collin C. Render A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Rachel M. Shelmidine-Pitkin CERT Chemical Dependency
Brian A. Soules A.A.S. Fire Protection Technology
Madeline River Stowell A.A. Childhood Education

Lowville
Macalla A. Artis A.A.S. Office Technologies – Administrative Assistant
Alyssa Rae Hamburg A.A.S. Individual Studies
Rebecca Lynn Jones A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Josiah J. Kirkwood A.S. Natural Sciences – Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Benjamin Jacob Lyndaker A.S. Business Administration
Elizabeth Anne Mallette A.A.S. Individual Studies
Romeyn Jacob Noftsier A.S. Criminal Justice
Alyssa R. Oconnor A.S. Physical Education
Karla A. Searl A.S. Human Services
Lacey A. Seelman A.A.S. Business Administration
Jordan Seymour A.A.S. Computer Information Technology
Skyler Reed Wadsworth A.S. Natural Sciences – Allied Health & Biological Sciences

Manlius
Melissa Joy Collins A.S. Criminal Justice

Mannsville
Jalynne Maree Granger A.A.S. Nursing
Maria Rene Snyder A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Creative Writing

Morrisville
Emily Braun A.A.S. Zoo Technology

Natural Bridge
Brandon Freeman A.A.S. Computer Information Technology
Megan Veroneka Gadbaw A.A.S. Individual Studies

Oneida
Makayla Autumn Rose Borasky A.A.S. Zoo Technology

Oswego
Jennifer Lynn Maxam A.S. Criminal Justice

Philadelphia
Levi Jordan Armes A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Sofia Roberta Belles A.S. Natural Sciences – Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Katherine J. Claymore A.A.S. Paralegal
Angelina Cline A.A.S. Nursing
Matthew G. Howe A.S. Individual Studies
Riana Rose Jenne A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Plessis
Athena Patricia Green A.A.S. Nursing

Pulaski
Bridget Michelle Emmons A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Alexis Jade Robinson A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology

Redfield
Madison Rose Bradshaw A.S. Human Services
Adrian Ranieri A.A.S. Business Administration

Richland
Jaime L. Reed A.A.S. Nursing

Rockaway Beach
Howard Anthony Matthew Turner A.S. Individual Studies

Rodman
Brianna Hall A.A. Childhood Education

Sackets Harbor
Jocelyn Rae Devine A.S. Individual Studies
Garrett John David Frezzo A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Jordan Lee Gonseth A.A.S. Zoo Technology
Mikayla Hupko A.S. Human Services
Jesse Stevenson A.A.S. Accounting

Sandy Creek
Tyler John Darby A.S. Physical Education
Billie Mae DeWick A.S. Business Administration
Cassie Mosley A.A.S. Nursing

Stittville
Alexander Johnathan Makarchuk A.A.S. Early Childhood

Theresa
Sawyer Jackson Bruce A.S. Natural Sciences – Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Skylar Rachel Love Burgess A.S. Criminal Justice
Kristin Anne Eggleston(#) A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
A.S. Human Services
Mikayla A. Estrada A.S. Human Services
Corinne Michelle Koerick A.A.S. Nursing
Angela Lee Ludlow A.A.S. Business Administration
Jennifer Choi Silsby CERT Hospitality and Tourism
Lee Ann Slate CERT Chemical Dependency
Nathan Michael Wilkins A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology

Three Mile Bay
Riley Elaine Aubertine A.S. Computer Science

Troy
Maddison MaKenna Laranjo A.S. Business Administration

Turin
Izabelle Kathryn Liendecker A.S. Individual Studies

Watertown
Malachi R. Adkins A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Tyler Albro A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Creative Writing
Latara Oshanay Antwine A.S. Human Services
Stephen Lee Babcock, II A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Chanell Marie Bacon A.A.S. Accounting
Edna Rene Banjoko A.S. Human Services
Cheyenne Lura Bates A.A.S. Accounting
Samantha Ann Bearup A.S. Business Administration
Brandon Nathaniel Bosveld A.S. Mathematics
Taylor Brittany Anne Brown A.A.S. Nursing
Taylor Lynn Bush A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Selena Louise Cadorette A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Peyton Nancea Amire Caldwell A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Alexis Charlton A.A.S. Nursing
Bin Chu A.A.S. Early Childhood
Jennifer A. Clark A.S. Natural Sciences – Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Eric Steven Coe A.A.S. Computer Information Technology
Justyce Jerimiah Countryman(#) A.S. Individual Studies A.S. Computer Science
Jessica Lynne Desrosiers A.S. Human Services
Miranda Joy Duff A.A.S. Business Administration
Samantha M. Farone A.S. Human Services
Wilson Antonio Garcia A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Creative Writing
Emily Madison Gardner A.S. Human Services
Sereenah Carmen George A.A.S. Fire Protection Technology
Lindsey Sue Green A.A.S. Paralegal
Laura D. Guldin A.S. Human Services
Larkin Briana Harvey A.S. Business Administration
Olivia Elien Heiler A.S. Business Administration
Christopher M. Hemeke A.A.S. Nursing
William Harry Higginbotham, III A.A.S. Individual Studies
Meagan N. Hinkal A.S. Accounting
Kristen Marie Hosmer A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Creative Writing
Acia Brigtia Hotis A.S. Human Services
Mackenzie Paige Howard A.S. Human Services
Jenna Maxine Hughes A.S. Early Childhood
Danielle Sarah Jensen A.A.S. Nursing
Tyler Dwayne Johnston A.S. Human Services
Nakiya T. Joseph A.S. Natural Sciences – Allied Health &
Biological Sciences
Kitana G. Kahue-Hoo A.A.S. Nursing
Kristy Lynn Knight A.A.S. Nursing
Sierra Jordan LaClair A.S. Individual Studies
Thomas James Lafary A.A.S. Individual Studies
Brianna Gabriella Laube A.S. Criminal Justice
Nicholas Michael Lennox A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Brennan Patrick Lynch A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Cassie Marie Maitland A.A. Childhood Education
Hannah Noelle Malbouf A.S. Physical Education
Tyler Michael Marolf A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Alyssa Nicole Martin A.A.S. Nursing
Anthony Martinez(#) A.A.S. Agri-Business
CERT Winery Management and Marketing
Grace A. Matthews A.A.S. Nursing
Zachary Isaac McNeely A.S. Natural Sciences – Physical Science
Jacob Daniel McNulty A.S. Business Administration
Graceanne Simone Minnick A.S. Business Administration
Leanna Mai Money A.S. Human Services
Katherine Monteith A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Heather Elizabeth Morrison A.A.S. Business Administration
Sheena Ann Munoz A.S. Human Services
Samantha Renae Noble A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Patricia Ryan Penree A.A.S. Nursing
Hilary Peppers A.S. Natural Sciences – Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Abraham Ferrer Quinal A.S. Homeland Security
Benjamin Rathbun A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Haley A. Reed A.A.S. Nursing
Leah Nicole Rink(#) A.A.S. Accounting
A.S. Business Administration
Melinda Victoria Rivera A.S. Engineering Science
Taylor Marie Rosette A.A.S. Nursing
Michael Stephen Shephard A.S. Human Services
Michael Andrew Skinnieri A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Asia Zakiya Smythe A.S. Criminal Justice
Alicia Lee Soluri A.A.S. Nursing
Vatressa Sarai Anna Larine Teamoh A.S. Individual Studies
Randi Thames(#) A.A.S. Accounting
A.S. Business Administration
Emily Michal Thompson A.A.S. Nursing
Spencer Ryan Tibbles A.S. Individual Studies
Sarah Ann Towles A.S. Natural Sciences – Allied Health &
Biological Sciences
David Yokogawa Tweedy A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Karmen Yamese Valcarcel-Ormiston A.A.S. Individual Studies
Marissa Elizabeth Valvo A.S. Physical Education
Jacob Adam Vecchio A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Lindsey Way A.A.S. Nursing
Michael D. Wells A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Shante M. Westfield A.S. Natural Sciences – Allied Health &
Biological Sciences
Darcy Wilder A.A.S. Accounting
Jerry Joseph Wiley A.S. Human Services
Jordan Everett Wylie A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism – Culinary Arts

Wellesley Island
Jarett Richard Beach A.S. Business Administration

West Monroe
Alexis Esther LaLone A.S. Human Services

Out-of-State

Roggen, Colorado
Crystal Lynn Middleton A.A.S. Accounting

Fort Benning, Georgia
Jennifer Gabriela Ferro A.S. Human Services

Savannah, Georgia
Penelope Jocasta Arias-Barber A.S. Natural Sciences – Allied Health &
Biological Sciences

West Des Moines, Iowa
Mary Scout Pitts A.S. Homeland Security

Overland Park, Kansas
Tara M. Hower A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences –
Psychology

Fort Knox, Kentucky
Alexis Sierra Gilpatric A.A. Childhood Education

Detroit, Michigan
Wuraola Teniola Odunsi A.S. Individual Studies

Olive Branch, Mississippi
Jessica Ann Giglia A.S. Criminal Justice

Durham, North Carolina
Brandon Ricardo Couch A.A.S. Individual Studies

Mooresville, North Carolina
Elizabeth Darleen Kissman A.S. Individual Studies

Fort Sill, Oklahoma
Sara J. Allen A.A. Childhood Education

Hummelstown, Pennsylvania
Elena Katina Morris A.A.S. Nursing

Piedmont, South Carolina
Kathrine Nadine Abling-Vecchetti A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Conroe, Texas
Michael Olusegun Adeniran A.S. Business Administration

El Paso, Texas
Nicholas J. Palombo A.S. Business Administration

Gatesville, Texas
Kaylee Nicole Johnson A.S. Individual Studies

Kempner, Texas
Courtney Anne Cowell A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Chesapeake, Virginia
Jennifer Lauren Calimlim A.A.S. Nursing

Fort Eustis, Virginia
Darcie Mae Collantes A.S. Natural Sciences – Allied Health &
Biological Sciences

Springfield, Virginia
Shaun Thomas Johnston A.S. Sports Management

Virginia Beach, Virginia
Anntoinette Laws A.A.S. Office Technologies – Medical

Out-of-Country

APO AE
Melissa Lynn Maurer A.A.S. Individual Studies

Halifx, Nova Scotia, Canada
Bailey John Dempsey A.A.S. Fire Protection Technology