Local graduating senior recognized by Girl Scouts of NYPENN Pathways

ABC50 NOW

LA FARGEVILLE, N.Y. (WWTI) – Local graduating senior, Mackenzie Scott, has been recognized by Girl Scouts of NYPENN Pathways Council as a Girl Scout Ambassador.

GSNYPENN is recognizing 150 Girl Scout Ambassadors as they bridge to Girl Scout Adult and join the 750,000 Girl Scouts nationally and worldwide. Bridging is an important transition through the Girl Scout Leadership Experience and is designed to emphasize continuity in the program. 

“These young women have courage, confidence, and character and will continue to make the world a better place well into the future,” says CEO Julie Dale.

In addition to Scott, the graduating ambassadors include:

Jennifer Addison , Rome, NY
Hannah Bangs, Rome, NY
Abby Barnes, Masonville, NY
Cheyanne Barrett, Bridgewater, NY
Emily Barrett, Chittenango, NY
Katherine Becker, Norwich, NY
Pyperanne Bender, Ogdensburg, NY
Anna Bouwens, Newark, NY
Katelyn Brown, Port Byron, NY
Keileen Brown, Elmira, NY
Sarah Brown, Endicott, NY
Aubrie Browne, Binghamton, NY
Natalie Burts, Whitney Point, NY
Megan Carden, Vestal, NY
Melissa Carden, Vestal, NY
Wendy Carter, Jordan, NY
Jadyn Colao, Downsville, NY
Katie Coole, Mansfield, PA
Nina Coolidge, Wellsboro, PA
Olivia Costello, Mansfield, PA
Sarah Costello, Herkimer, NY
Lydia Cox, Cato, NY
Kelly Crane, Madison, NY
Hannah Crofutt, Blossvale, NY
Courtney D’Ambrosi, Turin, NY
Emily Dejohn, Baldwinsville, NY
Olivia DeMarree, Sodus, NY
Summer Deming, Bath, NY
Trissety Denton, Dolgeville, NY
Catherine Deskur, Vestal, NY
Abriel Dollinger, Oneida, NY
Dorothy Donacik, Vestal, NY
Zoe Donk, Clyde, NY
Valissa Douglas, Schenevus, NY
Jessica Dowdle, Bath, NY
Tori Dupont, Elmira Heights, NY
Genevieve Egan, Horseheads, NY
Sage Elliott, Elmira Heights, NY
Kaitlyn Feely, Trumansburg, NY
Hilary Fernandes, Millerton, PA
Morgan Fischer, Oswego, NY
Abbigail Fitch, Savannah, NY
Gabrielle Gloude, Constantia, NY
Trinity Golden, Baldwinsville, NY
Abigail Goodwin, Rome, NY
Madelyn Hager, Ithaca, NY
Mia Hameed, East Syracuse, NY
Catherine Hampp, Apalachin, NY
Scout Hansen, Geneva, NY
Sierra Harris, Fulton, NY
Tessa Hecker, West Edmeston, NY
Rebecca Hegeman, Clifton Springs, NY
Mackenzie Helmer, Manlius, NY
Austin Hendrickson-Gleason, Elmira, NY
Jenna Hierholzer, Baldwinsville, NY
Kayla Hughey, Sayre, PA
Jenny Jacoby, Owego, NY
Kabrina Jayne, Lockwood, NY
Evynn Johnston, Sayre, PA
Genevieve Keller , Rome, NY
Elizabeth Kelley, Elmira Heights, NY
Makenzie Kellogg, Burdett, NY
Gabrielle Kenyon, Dolgeville, NY
Laura Krebs, Freeville, NY
Jillian Lahood, Oneonta, NY
Gabrielle Landry, Victor, NY
Sarah Laprease, Cato, NY
Emily Laue, Newfield, NY
Abigail Lee, Syracuse, NY
Gianna Leone, Victor, NY
Jenna Lewis, Phoenix, NY
Miranda Libby, Rome, NY
Sadie Lincoln, Laurens, NY
Tyler Lindner, Norwich, NY
Anna Lioto, Solvay, NY
Megan Litzenberger, Romulus, NY
Mckenzie Lohmer, Canaseraga, NY
Jennifer Loomis, Ilion, NY
Rebecca Loring, Little Falls, NY
Emma Macdonald, Apalachin, NY
Ciera Machuga, Savona, NY
Hannah McCloskey, Liverpool, NY
Rebecca Mercik, Binghamton, NY
Hallie Milligan, Vesta, NY
Kailee Moore, Trumansburg, NY
Elizabeth Morgan, Mohawk, NY
Lillian Morgan, Baldwinsville, NY
Olivia Morse, Geneva, NY
Madison Mott, Endicott, NY
Diana Nichols, Wyalusing, PA
Shannon Nodine, Madison, NY
Erin Noger, Williamson, NY
Kaytee O’Connell, Binghamton, NY
Miranda  O’Halloran, Trumansburg, NY
Emily Partee, Seneca Falls, NY
Autumn Peck, Campbell, NY
Sarah Perez, Cato, NY
Isabella Petitto, Brewerton, NY
Rachel Pflueger, Auburn, NY
Makayla Phillips, Sidney, NY
Julianna Pidgeon, Oneonta, NY
Breanna  Potts, Dolgeville, NY
Zoe Quartier, Skaneateles, NY
Peyton Rasbeck, Mexico, NY
Giavanna Reed, Campbell, NY
Alexa Retz, Manlius, NY
Sydney Reyer, Weedsport, NY
Leanna Ricci, Binghamton, NY
Elizabeth Rice, Binghamton, NY
Emily Richards, Walton, NY
Veronica Ricketson, Nichols, NY
Leah Robie, Savona, NY
Kristin Rogers, Mansfield, PA
Angel Saya, Liverpool, NY
Lydia Seils, Romulus, NY
Elizabeth Serafin, Oneonta, NY
Jillian Shay, Sayre, PA
Katelyn Sisco, Norwich, NY
Shrushti  Sodha, Elmira Heights, NY
Kora Somma, Corning, NY
Kaitlyn Soucy, Mexico, NY
Katelynn Spaulding, Mexico, NY
Hannah Spofford, Dolgeville, NY
Hannah Stack, Dolgeville, NY
Elizabeth Stephens-Cook, Spencer, NY
Jaclyn Stevenson, Vestal, NY
Brooklyn Sullivan, Constableville, NY
Selena Thompson, Oneonta, NY
Emma Tidd, Skaneateles, NY
Donna Todd, Auburn, NY
Jasmine Tomko, Mansfield, PA
Sarah Vandermark, Sayre, PA
Evelyn Vanness, Trumansburg, NY
Scarlet Vanpatten, Oneida, NY
Anneke Vanslyke, Manlius, NY
Maija Vizvary, Vestal, NY
Keona Walker, Monroeton, PA
Kayley Walsh, Constableville, NY
Kaitlyn Wells, Herkimer, NY
Sabrina Westmiller, Auburn, NY
Meghan Whalen, Jordan, NY
Adeline Whitmore, Barton, NY
Mackenzie Whittaker, Weedsport, NY
Allyson Wieser, Williamson, NY
Ryanne Williams, Salisbury Center, NY
Adrienne Willis, Clay, NY
Eryn Woernley, Freeville, NY
Lauren Womelsdorf, Guilford, NY
Sydney Woods, Baldwinsville, NY

Congratulations to the GSNYPENN high school graduating class of 2020!

LATEST STORIES:

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.