WINE LOVERS QUIZ 2020
Leigh Curtacci, Chaumont
MOTHER’S DAY QUIZ 2020
Jessica Williams, Sackets Harbor
EARTH DAY QUIZ 2020
Amy Quackenbush, Watertown
GRILLED CHEESE PERSONALITY QUIZ 2020
Rose Drohan-Soules, Chaumont
REMARKABLE WOMEN 2020
Allie Nettles-Casey, Fort Drum ( Local Winner)
ST. PATRICK’S DAY TRIVIA 2020
Adam Mcanulty, Watertown
PRO FOOTBALL CHALLENGE 2020
Jim Countryman, Watertown (Local Winner)
Michael Newhart, Schenectady, NY (National Winner)
HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS 2019
Cris Russell, Rodman (Local Winner)
Brenna Madrid, Minot, ND (National Winner)
MEL ROBBINS SWEEPSTAKES 2019
Susanne Furgison, Watertown (Local Winner)
Marion Simpson, Alexandria, LA (National Winner)
AUTO RACING CHALLENGE 2019
Allen Longacre, Watertown (Geico 500)
Frank Fazio, Watertown (Dover 400)
Dillon Hutchinson, Carthage (Kansas 400)
David Thomas, Philadelphia (Coca-Cola 600)
Paul Blanchard, Watertown (Pocono 400)
Tammy Borreggine, Watertown (Firekeepers Casino 400)
Jennifer Docteur, Chaumont (Toyota/Savemart 350)
Allen Longacre, Watertown (Camping World 400)
Karen Roberts, Watertown (Coke Zero 400)
Melissa Driffill, Clayton (Quaker State 400)
Paul Blanchard, Watertown (Foxwoods Resort Casino 301)
Paul Blanchard, Watertown (Gander Outdoors 400)
Linda Vrooman, Watertown (Go Bowling at The Glen)
Karen Roberts, Watertown (Consumer’s Energy 400)
Allen Longacre, Watertown (Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race)
Russell Tuttle, Potsdam (Bojangles’ Southern 500)
Trudy Blanchard, Watertown (Big Machine Vodka 400)
Paul Blanchard, Watertown (South Point 400)
Wayne Brown, Calcium (Federated Auto Parts 400)
Trudy Blanchard, Watertown (Bank of America 400 (k))
Trudy Blanchard, Watertown (Dover 400)
Paul Blanchard, Watertown (1000bulbs.com 500)
Jeri Mason, Cape Vincent (Hollywood Casino 400)
Frank Fazio, Copenhagen (First Data 500)
Dillon Hutchinson, Carthage (AAA Texas 500)
Frank Fazio, Copenhagen (ISM 500 (k))
Tammy Borreggine, Watertown (Ford Ecoboost 400)
Frank Fazio, Watertown (Overall Winner)
WATER SAFARI FUN IN THE SUN SWEEPSTAKES 2019
Lauren Lutz, Watertown (Week 1)
Jim Countryman, Watertown (Week 2)
Dawn St. Louis, Copenhagen (Week 3)
Andrew Farmer, Watertown (Week 4)
Samantha Northrop, Gouverneur (Week 5)
Josh Vanalstyne, LaFargeville (Week 6)
Gina Shaver, Watertown (Week 7)
Megan Shetler, Antwerp (Week 8)
Elisabeth Bliss, Adams (Week 9)
Kylie Nyland, Watertown (Week 10)
Jordon Dahl, Belleville (Week 11)
Abigail German, Dexter (Week 12)
FAVORITE ‘IDOL’ JUDGE SWEEPSTAKES 2019
Melissa Haley, Heuvelton
Michael Corbett, Watertown
BASKETBALL MADNESS BRACKET CHALLENGE 2019
Richard Cole, Dexter (Round 1)
Ryan Madill, Watertown (Round 2)
Jennifer Docteur, Chaumont (Round 3)
Storm Wood, Watertown (Round 4)
Melissa Driffill, Clayton (Round 5)
Peter Decilles, Dexter (Round 6)
Eric Sherbino, Redwood (Overall – Full Bracket)
Wayne Brown, Calcium (Overall – 16-Team Bracket)
Wayne Brown, Calcium (Overall – 4-Team Bracket)
ST. PATRICK’S DAY TRIVIA CONTEST 2019
Amber Fay, Sackets Harbor
NATIONAL LOVE YOUR PET DAY PHOTO CONTEST 2019
Loretta Crandall, Black River
NATIONAL CHEESE LOVERS DAY GIVEAWAY 2019
Noah Kilpatrick, Copenhagen
PRO FOOTBALL CHALLENGE 2018
Anthony Garcia, Watertown
HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS 2018
Amy Baez, Sackets Harbor (Local Winner)
Stephanie Wallace, Colorado Springs, CO (National Winner)
CHRISTMAS TREE CHALLENGE 2018
Cora Marich, Chaumont