Additional students named to spring 2018 president’s & dean’s lists

Local News
logo_1532956333642.png

Jefferson Community College (JCC) has added the following students to the 2018 spring semester President’s and Dean’s lists. The students named to the President’s List earned a grade point average of 3.6 to 4.0 out of a possible 4.0. The students named to the Dean’s List earned a grade point average of 3.2 to 3.59 out of a possible 4.0. To be eligible for President’s or Dean’s List recognition, full-time and part-time students must meet applicable credit hour requirements.

Listing of students named earlier in the year to the 2018 spring semester President’s and Dean’s Lists.

Spring 2018 President’s List Additions:

Adams

Sydnie B. Plamondon
Theresa Margaret Pratt
Natalie Eileen Tucker

Adams Center

Taylor Edgar
Molly S. Hall
Benjamin Mark Hare
Paige Catherine Maitland
Errin Elizabeth Thomas

Alexandria Bay

Karoline Marie Nelson

Antwerp

Taylor M. Kelley

Brownville

Zachary Ford Barker
Brooke Alecta Mahon

Calcium

Nathan Martin
Matthew Alexander Riggs

Cape Vincent

Abigail Finn Bashaw
Anna Claire Hoover
Melissa Kay Rookman

Carthage

Faith Lee Baker
Megan Anna Beyor
Celeste Cook
Emma M. Covillon
Caitlin Elizabeth Houppert
Carlton N. Huff
Ryan E. Kahle
Braelie N. Kempney
Makenzy Laursen-Carr
Jeremy D. McHatton
Alexis G. Newman
Claire M. Odett
Kisura K. Poku
Megan E. Raap
Patrick K. Renaud
Samantha Renee Schermerhorn
Meghan J. Sweeney
Christina Trieu

Castorland

Haley N. Dekin
Brock E. Pominville

Chaumont

Brightlynn Joyce Sharlow

Clayton

Mikael A. Melfi

Copenhagen

Astucio Ortiz
Emily R. Scholler
Eryn Nicole Terry
Sarah Marie Wilder

Deferiet

Shannon Marie Reese

Dexter

Madison L. Bird
Gillian K. MacNeil
Reece Phillip Modlin
De’Jahn Eme Okai
Lila Marie Ward

Evans Mills

Mackenzie E. Doxtater
Daniel E. Santiago
Antonio S. Wilson

Felts Mills

Kimberly Christina Williams

Fort Drum

Samantha Lynn Beier
Tamara M. Boyett
Courtnee Nicol Denton
Timothy T. Gittins
Zenobia Goodman
Bruce C. Mitchell
Meghan M. Moran
Brianna L. Smith

Glenfield

Christopher D. Widrick

Henderson Harbor

Leslie Anne Perri

Lisbon

Lauren P. Truesdell

Lorraine

Joseph D. Kealy
Karlee Rae Wood

Lowville

Brittany Ann Snyder

Mannsville

Breana Lynn Johnson

Natural Bridge

Brianne L. Hansson
Taylor L. Johnson

Philadelphia

Makayla Ann Hull
Johlea Johnson

Pulaski

Alexis E. Bowen
Madisyn W. Van Horn

Rodman

Michaela A. VanWormer

Theresa

John W. Albrecht
Mason A. Loar
Kelsey Michael McIntyre
Kyerra E. Stanley

Turin

Julianne M. Schindler

Watertown

Michael Anthony Acevedo
Anthony Dominic Bergevin
Mikayla Elizabeth Connell
Hannah K. Finley
Owen S. Fish
Kaitlyn H. Gaffney
Lauren Marie Gay
Tiffany R. Hodge
Jasamin Kirk
Nora C. Kruger
Nickaela A. LaJoie
Sydney E. Roderick
Kylee Brynn Rosbrook
Chelsea V. VanTassel

Spring 2018 Dean’s List Additions:

Adams

Abigail Jeror

Antwerp

Sherry Marie Harmer
Brianna A. Iverson
Dylan S. Wagstaff

Cape Vincent

Delaney L. Aubertine
Derek Calvin Wiley

Carthage

Timothy M. Haffner
Lyndsie June Hall
Jonathan Dylan Quinn

Clayton

Cortney Elizabeth Evans-Eppolito
Tanner Elliot Jeffers

Copenhagen

Morgan L. Clarke
Caleb Andrew Moser

Croghan

Cameron Matthew Boliver
Emily E. Lighthall
Andrew J. Rice

Dexter

Haley N. Call
Julia Christine Gilfillan
Logan Michael Kampnich
Emily M. Rogers
Collin Vodicka

Fort Drum

Megan Ashley Aguilar

Gouverneur

Cheyenne L. Lilley
Naomi A. Moon

LaFargeville

Lauryn E. Davis

Lowville

Elise Katharine Armstrong

Pulaski

William D. Schryver

Sackets Harbor

Kathleen McDonald
Joseph H. Shirley

Watertown

Kyle B. Alberry
Karla M. Benware
Kassidy Tamerin Bice
Angela Anne Elmer
Taylor Makenzi Endres
Nicole Catherine Gilbert
Paul J. Grant
Cierra Ireland Maring
Marisa Abigail Safford
Mara Nicole Sutton
Dakota Temple
Amy Colleen Wonderly

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.