JCC announces spring 2019 graduates

Local News
SUNY JEFFERSON JCC_1557952463508.png.jpg

Jefferson Community College will hold its fifty-fifth annual Commencement Ceremony on Friday, May 17, 2019 at 7:00 p.m. in the McVean Student Center Gymnasium. 367 degrees will be awarded to 357 students. Below is a list of local graduates as of May 15, 2019. Those with (#) following their names will be receiving more than one diploma and/or certificate (Cert).

Class of 2019 Graduates

Adams 
Chelsea Lee Darling- A.S. Business Administration
Alayna Mary Rose DeFranco- A.A.S. Business Administration
Laryssa Ann Fowler- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Emily J. Kellogg- A.A.S. Nursing
Brett Dean LaLone-  A.A.S. Business Administration
Michael John Lennox- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Daisy Alexis Overton- A.S. Criminal Justice
Erin Elizabeth Peters- A.S. Individual Studies
Caleb D. Riordan- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences- Psychology
Shauna Marie Schafer- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences- Psychology

Adams Center 
Tyler Madison Graves- A.S. Individual Studies
Hieu Trong Phan- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Shelby N. Stephenson- A.S. Individual Studies

Alexandria Bay 
Natasha R. Demercado- A.S. Human Services
Daegan A. Jeffers- A.S. Business Administration
Christin Marie Sanford- A.A.S. Office Technologies- Administrative Assistant

Antwerp 
Frances Nicole Daly- A.A.S. Nursing

Auburn 
Kevin Timothy Chalker- A.S. Individual Studies

Belleville 
Maegan Anne Castle- A.A.S. Nursing

Black River 
Eun Sun Cho- A.A.S. Office Technologies- Medical
Jenna L. Doolittle- A.A.S. Individual Studies
Aidan John Hennessey- A.S. Computer Science
Nicole Marie Paige- A.S. Business Administration
Dylan J.W. Rose- A.S. Individual Studies

Boonville 
Taylor Lee Conway- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Nina Ruth Svalland- A.S. Individual Studies

Bronx 
Devon Andrade- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Rashaun Hayden Thomas- A.S. Sports Management

Brownville 
John Milton Buzyniski- A.A.S. Individual Studies
Amanda Nicole Marie Flint- A.A.S. Individual Studies
Meghan Suzanne Flint- A.S. Human Services
Mackenzi Lee Goutremout- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Morgan Mackenzie O’Hearn- A.A.S. Nursing

Calcium 
Renee Helena Kenworthy- A.A.S. Individual Studies
Tabata Sabrina Mandujano-Garcia- A.A.S. Nursing
Jesus Antonio Medina- A.S. Business Administration
Gabriel Dillon Ryor- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Lara E. Stratton- A.S. Individual Studies
Jose Manuel Vega, Jr.- A.A.S. Individual Studies
Christopher James Villanueva- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Camden 
Hunter Lucas Holliday- A.S. Physical Education

Cape Vincent 
Grayce Victoria Docteur- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Allied Health
Greg Paul Ingerson- A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Skyler Andrew Stewart- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Carthage 
Faith Lee Baker- A.A.S. Early Childhood
Danny R. Bearley- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Catherine Anne Bracy- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences- Creative Writing
Erica Ann Castrina- A.S. Individual Studies
Britni Michelle DeCecchis- A.S. Business Administration
Maria Theresa Dismuke- A.A.S. Office Technologies- Administrative Assistant
Kaytlin Lee Ennis- A.S. Business Administration
Breana Elizabeth Gotham- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Mathematics
Jamie Lyn Guyette- A.S. Human Services
Elizabeth Claire Harrison- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Seth Thomas Kaufmann- A.A.S. Computer Info Technology
Jonna Lauren Kloster- A.S. Physical Education
Emily Suzanne Koster- A.A.S. Individual Studies
Victor Lee- A.A.S. Business Administration
Megan Renee Lovin- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences- Creative Writing
Rachel K. Martin- A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism- Hotel & Restaurant Management
Lindsay Lee McCarty- A.A.S. Individual Studies
Jayme Marie Mono- A.A.S. Business Administration
Olivia Mae Moyer- A.S. Criminal Justice
Kaleigh Rae O’Dell- A.S. Individual Studies
Elizabeth Marie Perry- A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism- Culinary Arts
Eric Matthew Preston- A.S. Criminal Justice
Jonathan Dylan Quinn- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences-Psychology
Megan Renaud- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Stephen Howard Rose- A.A.S. Computer Info Technology
Veronica Marjorie Sears- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Maria Rose Shampine- A.S. Criminal Justice
Megan Rae Stewart- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Garrett Joseph Thomas- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Allied Health
Jennifer Lynn Van Horn- A.A.S. Nursing
Ireland M.A. VanBrocklin- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Castorland 
Brianna Leigh Berrus- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Nathan David Hotchkiss (#)- A.A.S. Chemical Dependency & A.S. Human Services
Cody Michael Houppert- A.S. Individual Studies
Anthony James Metzler- A.A.S. Agri-Business
Joshua Robert Peters- A.S. Sports Management

Central Square 
Madison Hope Elizabeth Besaw- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Chaumont 
Nichole Marie Hineline- A.S. Business Administration
Kelly Lyn Illingworth- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Clayton 
Keira Lynne Cipullo- A.A.S. Early Childhood
Charlotte Joy Costantino- A.A.S. Nursing
Nicole Leann Ellsworth- A.S. Business Administration
McKay Madeline Fulmer- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Allied Health
Noah Leo Ingerson- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Science
Elizabeth M. Locke- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Benjamin D. Rappel- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Allied Health
Colton Dennis Spies- A.S. Criminal Justice

Copenhagen 
Erica Lee Culver- A.S. Early Childhood
Dawson Jeffrey Moser (#)- A.S. Engineering Science & A.S. Mathematics
Emma Faith Roberts- A.A.S. Nursing
Chad Michael Tessier- A.A.S. Individual Studies
LiReesa Kay Wheeler- A.S. Individual Studies

Croghan 
Kiley Marie Ardison- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences-Psychology
Kristina Nichole Boucher- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Casey Joy Jantzi- A.A.S. Agri-Business
Deborah La Chausse- A.A.S. Office Technologies- Medical

Dexter 
Makayla Marie Dillenback- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Lorri Ann Evans- A.S. Human Services
Dustyn James Helme-r A.S. Criminal Justice
Cortney Lynn Hughes- A.S. Criminal Justice
Nathan Lustik- A.S. Individual Studies
Katy Elizabeth Nortz (#)- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences & A.S. Human Services
Elyzabeth Joy-Allen Phelps (#)- A.A.S. Chemical Dependency & A.S. Human Services
Ryley Lynn Rust- A.A.S. Nursing
Tonya Marie Schmitte- A.A.S. Business Administration
Daniel Joseph Shatraw- A.A.S. Accounting
Morgan M. Sholette- A.S. Business Administration
Emma M. Silverthorn- A.A. Childhood Education
Jacob Leonard Vincent (#)- A.A.S. Chemical Dependency & A.S. Human Services
Sierra Brynn Walts- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Lila Marie Ward- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences-Psychology
Katelyn Mae Williams- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Science

Evans Mills 
Trenton Nathaniel Davis- A.S. Sports Management
Logan Connor Fuller- A.A.S. Individual Studies
Rae E. Goodrich- A.S. Criminal Justice
Shane Joseph Grill- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences-Psychology
Charlotte Marie Hicks- A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Gary P. Howell- Cert Energy Technology
Abigail Rene Kay- A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism- Hotel & Restaurant Management
Desiree Nicole Lawrence- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Science
Tamaloy Locke-Spencer- A.S. Business Administration
Sandra Lynn Noto- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences-Psychology
Adriana Pinzon-Malaver- A.A.S. Office Technologies- Medical
Susanna Rankins- A.A.S. Nursing
Michelle N. Shaw- A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism- Winery Management & Marketing
Dylan Christopher Thomas- A.A.S. Individual Studies
Kristie Jo Whiteley- A.S. Early Childhood
Shavonne L. Wilson- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Leah Mae Wischoff- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Felts Mills 
Abigail Cleora Hermanowski- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Allied Health

Fort Drum 
Gabrielle N. Amell- A.S. Individual Studies
Chelsea Marie Benfield- A.A.S. Individual Studies
Nicole Lyn Bond- Cert Office Studies
Cassandra Leigh Byrn- A.A.S. Nursing
Darwin Jose Castillo- A.S. Computer Science
Eric Framone Chargois, Sr.- A.S. Business Administration
Brooke Davidson- A.S. Business Administration
Megan H. Farda- A.A.S. Nursing
Emily Ann Foster- A.S. Individual Studies
Natasha Lynn Genders- A.S. Individual Studies
Nicole Christine Hurtado- A.A.S. Nursing
Maria C. Ingram- A.A.S. Office Technologies- Medical
February Rolinda Johnson- A.S. Business Administration
Sandra Livingston- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Allied Health
Alison L. Morgan- A.A. Childhood Education
Leticha Tawon Patterson- A.A.S. Office Technologies- Medical
Daniel Scott Rubio- A.S. Individual Studies
Ashley Marie Wahlstrom- A.S. Physical Education
Marcus Davon Wakefield- A.S. Individual Studies

Glenfield 
Annette Marie Gokey- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Brianna Elizabeth Kloster- A.S. Individual Studies

Gouverneur 
Heather Lee Bowman- Cert Chemical Dependency
Rebecca Edith Dixson- A.S. Business Administration

Great Bend 
Skyler James Gianelli- A.A. Individual Studies
Darren Patrick Lemorta- A.A.S. Computer Info Technology

Harrisville 
Autumn Leesky Cole- A.A.S. Individual Studies
Kevin Richard Kapfer- A.S. Business Administration
Laura Jean Loos- A.A. Childhood Education

Henderson 
Rebekah Newell- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Science
Katelyn Ida VanBrocklin- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Henderson Harbor 
Leslie Anne Perri- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences-Psychology

Lacona 
Stephanie M. Brown- A.S. Accounting
Natishia Elizabeth Mitchell- A.A.S. Nursing
Leon Gerald Vaughn, IV- A.A.S. Computer Info Technology

LaFargeville 
Kendall Rose Bresett- A.A.S. Office Technologies- Medical
Jada Marie Moore- A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism- Winery Management & Marketing

Liverpool 
Zachary Daniel Scannell- A.S. Business Administration

Lorraine 
Samantha Jo Dibble- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Allied Health

Lowville 
Elise Katharine Armstrong- A.A. Childhood Education
Shiloah Faith Denney- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences- Creative Writing
Caroline Gail Hawkins- A.A.S. Business Administration
Chelsea Joy Kain- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Matthew Adam Lehman- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Liana Jeanne Monnat- A.A.S. Nursing
Paeton Elizabeth White (#)- A.A.S. Chemical Dependency & A.S. Human Services
Tamara Lee Widrick- A.A. Individual Studies
Kayleigh A. Willis- A.A.S. Individual Studies

Lyons Falls 
Amanda Lynn Denslow- Cert Accounting
Esther K. Kilbourn- A.A.S. Office Technologies- Administrative Assistant
Matthew Blake Mooney- A.S. Business Administration

Mannsville 
Elaine O. Ambrose- A.A.S. Nursing
Harley Ann Bates- A.A.S. Early Childhood
Mackenzie Marie Gehrke- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Kelsey Luann Harris- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences-Psychology
Breana Lynn Johnson- A.S. Individual Studies
Kendall L. Miller- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences-Psychology
Joshua Ryan Sicley- A.S. Accounting

Massena 
Mikenna Merry- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences-Psychology

Mattydale 
Bright Birikorang Peasah- A.S. Business Administration

Mexico 
Dakota Walker Deasy- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Zachary Xavier Hellinger- A.S. Human Services
Joshua Christopher Van Patten- A.S. Criminal Justice

Mount Vernon 
Tehya Elexis Johnson- A.S. Human Services

New York 
Seth Avery Pereles- A.S. Business Administration
Kyle Rowe- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences-Psychology

Oceanside 
Takoda Hager- A.A.S. Zoo Technology

Ogdensburg 
Taylor RuthAnne Piercey- A.A.S. Nursing

Orchard Park 
Andrew Charles Schaffstall- A.S. Sports Management

Oswego 
Ethan Michael Straub- A.S. Physical Education

Parish 
Noah Mitchell Schreyer- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Science
Rachel Susann Trumble (#)- A.A. Childhood Education & A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Nicole Wild- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences-Psychology

Philadelphia 
Shelley Renee Gray (#)- A.A.S. Accounting & A.A.S. Business Administration
John Francis Kuba- A.S. Individual Studies
Kathy D. Lambright- A.A.S. Nursing
Emily Marie Lapp- A.A.S. Zoo Technology
Brenda Ivette Martin- A.A.S. Office Technologies- Medical
Al Salerno, Jr.- A.A.S. Accounting
Tracy Marie Tanner- A.S. Business Administration
Jessica Taylor- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Samantha Marie Tyrell- A.A.S. Nursing

Pierrepont Manor 
Ariel L. Stevens- A.S. Human Services

Plattsburgh 
Michael Florin Georgescu- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences-Psychology

Plessis 
Demi D. Felder- A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism- Hotel & Restaurant Management

Port Leyden 
Jenna Matuszczak- A.A. Individual Studies

Pulaski 
Linda S. Burns- A.S. Individual Studies

Redwood 
Tanner Emil Ewry-Jensen- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Brendon Thomas Hunter- A.S. Engineering Science
Gage Michael McCauley- A.S. Criminal Justice
Lanie Elizabeth McCauley- A.S. Human Services

Richland 
Savannah Marie Drake- A.A. Childhood Education
Noah Hunter Whaley-Shaw- A.S. Criminal Justice

Rodman 
Aubrey Harrington- A.A. Individual Studies
Jacob Rodman Worden- A.S. Individual Studies

Sackets Harbor 
Travis Scott Crawford- A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Ema Elizabeth Davis- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Allied Health

Sandy Creek 
Samantha Marie Flory- A.A.S. Nursing
James Potts- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Seneca Falls 
Kelly Thompson- A.A.S. Zoo Technology

Sherburne 
Tristan Mikal Rainford- A.A.S. Fire Protection Technology

Theresa 
Alicia Nicole Albro- A.A.S. Business Administration
Trever Brow- A.A.S. Business Administration
Brandon Gregory Davis- A.S. Business Administration
Haley M. Prudhomme- A.A.S. Office Technologies- Medical
Anthony Joseph Seybolt- A.S. Engineering Science
Tiffany Leighann Varin- A.A.S. Individual Studies

Three Mile Bay 
Chelsea Lynn Malloy- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences-Psychology
Ondraya Marks (#)- A.A.S. Chemical Dependency & A.A.S. Business Administration

Turin 
Casey Allen Happy- A.A.S. Individual Studies
Abigayle Rose Liendecker- A.S. Early Childhood
Destiny Mooney- A.S. Business Administration
Julianne M. Schindler- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Utica 
Catherine-Mary A. Dudek (#)- A.S. Human Services & Cert Teaching Assistant 

Watertown 
Kyle B. Alberry- A.S. Computer Science
Maria Pearl Outman Aldrich- A.A.S. Zoo Technology
Victoria Irene Anderson- A.A.S. Zoo Technology
Mackenzie Donielle Andiorio- A.A.S. Office Technologies- Administrative Assistant
Amanda Jo Arriola- A.A.S. Business Administration
Lindsey Rae Branche- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Jonathan Lucas Bristow- Cert Energy Technology
Linda A. Brockway- A.A.S. Individual Studies
Alexis Valerie Burke-Stevens- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Alexandria Bush- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Allied Health
Gage Steven Buzzell- A.S. Criminal Justice
Ryan Eric Cadwell- A.S. Business Administration
Danielle Castillo- A.S. Business Administration
Ruth Chiumia- A.S. Business Administration
Eric Steven Coe, Jr.- A.A.S. Computer Info Technology
Kyara Michelle Concha- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Grace Marie Cumberledge- A.S. Individual Studies
Carroll Diane Davis- A.S. Individual Studies
Michael Bogdan Day- A.A.S. Accounting
Jillian DeFranco- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Toni Renee Deline- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Kendol R. Dove- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Adrian Fox Elie- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Laura Lynn Ellsworth- Cert Teaching Assistant 
Jay Pee Estacio Espejo- A.S. Mathematics
Victoria Hope Evans- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences- Creative Writing
Delaney Morgan Eveleigh- A.A. Childhood Education
Joseph Kyle Farr- A.S. Individual Studies
Rebeka Eva Flansburg- A.A.S. Nursing
Hunter Michael Foley- A.S. Criminal Justice
Meghan Michelle French- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Evelyn M. Glover- A.S. Business Administration
Taylor Nicole Hamilton- A.S. Individual Studies
Cody Samuel Hardy- A.S. Individual Studies
Russell Gary Henry- A.A.S. Zoo Technology
James Gerard Hough- A.A.S. Computer Info Technology
Casey Lynn Hughes- A.A.S. Nursing
Nakiya T. Joseph- A.S. Individual Studies
Makayla L. Keister- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Ashlynn Paige Kelley- A.A.S. Nursing
Mauri Lynn Kelley- A.A.S. Nursing
Edwin Ray Kindberg, Jr.- A.S. Individual Studies
John Amos King- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Mathematics
M’Kenzie Rose Kirchoff- A.S. Individual Studies
Ingrid Eve Knudsen- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Meghan L’Huillier- A.S. Business Administration
Sarah Elizabeth Lovely- A.S. Individual Studies
Rebecca Lugo- A.S. Early Childhood
Alexis Margaret Mack- A.A.S. Zoo Technology
Bridget Ann Mandarino- A.A.S. Early Childhood
Laura Nicole Manns- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences-Psychology
Ardina Lynn McKee- A.A.S. Individual Studies
Courtney Payge Moody- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences-Psychology
Tabitha Kay Morua- A.A.S. Nursing
Sierra L. Nagy- A.S. Human Services
William J. Nasworthy, Jr.- A.A.S. Individual Studies
Crystal Lynn Nichols- A.A.S. Nursing
Tobias David Noll- A.S. Engineering Science
Courtney Ophardt- A.S. Human Services
Allan Bermudo Pador- A.S. Sports Management
Collin Philip Parks- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences- Creative Writing
Colleen M. Patenaude- A.A. Childhood Education
Benjamin C. Peluso- A.S. Business Administration
Ian Patrick Pettit- A.S. Individual Studies
Michelle Kay Pierce- A.S. Business Administration
Jonathan Matthew Pitts- A.S. Individual Studies
Jenna Marie Ponte- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences- Creative Writing
Natalie Marie Puccia- A.A.S. Nursing
Noah Benjamin Ramer- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Jonathon Taylor Richards- A.S. Engineering Science
Thomas Aloysius Riley, III- A.S. Computer Science
Amie Lenore Rittenberry- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Michelle Amy Rubes Cert Hospitality and Tourism
Alexis Javed Ruiz Arroyo A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Emily Nicole Pauline Running- A.S. Early Childhood
Christina Saint Louis- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Science
Arthur Thomas Salisbury- A.A.S. Accounting
Kaitlyn Jewell Smith- A.S. Business Administration
Caleb Robert Snell- A.S. Criminal Justice
Colton James Snyder- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Science
Cody Clova St. Onge- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Aubrey Anne Struchen- A.S. Criminal Justice
Dakota Temple- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Allied Health
Aslin Nicole Torres- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences-Psychology
Kristy Lynn Urdiano- A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Joshua Christopher Valdez- A.A.S. Computer Info Technology
Emmanuel Vandyke- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Chloe Ann Vecchio- A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Cyrus Warren- A.S. Mathematics and Science- Science
Christan Nicole Webb- A.A.S. Individual Studies
Cassandra Lorraine Weed- A.S. Human Services
Jamie Lee Woerlee- A.A.S. Early Childhood

Wellesley Island 
James Earl Jones- A.S. Physical Education

Yonkers 
Jasmine Jasnaldy Nunez- A.S. Criminal Justice

Out-of-State

Pine Bluff, Arkansas
Caleb Maurice Mueller- A.A.S. Business Administration

Alameda, California
Madison Chu- A.S. Individual Studies

Weed, California
Devin Anderson-Moser- A.S. Engineering Science

Stamford, Connecticut
Ashley Marie Pierce- A.S. Sports Management

Wahiawa, Hawaii
Denise Nicole Garason- A.S. Criminal Justice

Warren, Michigan
Jerry Dominik Willis- A.S. Individual Studies

Billings, Montana
Danielle Reann Ullrich- A.A.S. Office Technologies- Medical

Evansport, Ohio 
Harley Caitlin O’Neil- A.S. Business Administration

Palmyra, Pennsylvania
Philip Zellers- A.A.S. Zoo Technology

Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
Amber Lubguban- A.A.S. Individual Studies

Chattanooga, Tennessee
Ruth Susanna Hinchman- A.A.S. Individual Studies

Clarksville, Tennessee
Alaina Marie Louise Rudd- A.A. Individual Studies

Out-of-Country

Diamond Creek, Victoria, Australia
Fraser Edward Allan Boyd- A.S. Physical Education

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.